Skip Navigation Links Department of Corrections

Contact Field Services

Afton Field Services
(Lincoln County)

338 Washington #5/P.O. Box 1699
Afton, WY  83110

Main: 307-886-0726
Fax: 307-886-0678
District            
Manager:     
Barbara Janicek
(307-789-9653)

Buffalo Field Services
(Johnson County)

600 Veterans Lane, Room #4
Buffalo, WY  82834

Main: 307-684-7601
Fax: 307-684-1450

District
Manager:

Kalli Shannon
(307-672-5411)

Casper Field Services
(Natrona County)

305 South West Wyoming Blvd
Mills, WY  82644
P.O. Drawer 460, Casper, WY  82602

Main: 307-234-2261
Fax: 307-234-2811

District Managers:


Scott Wonser and Kristy Oster
(307-234-2261) 

Cheyenne Field Services (Laramie County)

1934 Wyott Drive, Suite 200, Cheyenne, WY  82002

Main: 307-777-5931
Fax: 307-777-2547
District
Managers:

Tony Neider &
Leslie Hearn
(307-777 5931)

Cody Field Services
(Park County)

1708 Stampede Avenue, Suite D, Cody, WY  82414

Main: 307-587-2428
Fax: 307-587-6350
District
Manager:
Todd McCaffrey
(307-347-4368)

Douglas Field Services
(Converse County)

311 North Russell Avenue  Suite A, Douglas , WY  82633

Main: 307-358-5550
Fax: 307-358-4223
District
Manager:
Kristy Oster 
(307-234-2261)

Evanston Field Services
(Uinta/Sublette Counties)

1575 South Highway 150 #L 
P.O. Box 113
Evanston, WY  82931

Main: 307-789-9653
Fax: 307-789-2558
District
Manager:
Barbara Janicek
(307-789-9653)

Gillette Field Services
(Campbell County)

724 Commercial Dr. Suite 100
Gillette, WY  82716

Main: 307-682-2440
Fax: 307-682-6454
District
Manager:
Janeice Lynch
(307-682-2440)

Green River Field Services
(Sweetwater County)

140 Commerce Drive, Suite A
Green River, WY  82935

Main: 307-875-2030
Fax: 307-875-3579
District Manager: Kim Bramwell
(307-875-2030)

Jackson Field Services
(Teton County)

125 East Pearl, Suite 20/ P.O. Box 491, Jackson, WY  83001

Main: 307-733-5453
Fax: 307-734-5707
District
Manager:
Barbara Janicek
(307-789-9653)

Kemmerer Field Services
(Lincoln County)

1100 Pine Avenue, Suite C
Kemmerer, WY  83101

Main: 307-877-6322
Fax: 307-877-6322
District Manager: Barbara Janicek (307-789-9653)

Lander Field Services
(Fremont County)

331 Main St, Suite B
Lander, WY  82520

Main: 307-332-4363
Fax: 307-332-8593
District
Manager:
Jeanette Arbogast
(307-332-4363)

Laramie Field Services
(Albany County)

2020 Grand Avenue, Suite 390
Laramie, WY  82070

Main: 307-742-2451
Fax: 307-742-7901
District
Manager:
Michael Schluck
(307-742-2451)

Lyman Field Services
(Uinta County)

100 Sage Street/P.O. Box 1405
Lyman, WY  82937

Main: 307-787-6430
Fax: 307-787-6431
District
Manager:

Barbara Janicek
(307-789-9653)

Newcastle Field Services
(Weston County)

727 Washington Blvd.
Newcastle, WY  82701

Main: 307-746-4606
Fax: 307-746-4691
District
Manager:
Janeice Lynch
(307-682-2440)

Pinedale Field Services
(Sublette County)

219 East Pine Street, Room 207
P.O. Box 1649, Pinedale, WY 82941

Main: 307-367-4207
Fax:  307-367-4237
District
Manager:
Barbara Janicek
(307-789-9653)

Powell Field Services
(Big Horn County)

1201 East 7th St.
Powell, WY  82435

Main: 307-754-5401
Fax: 307-754-5411
District
Manager:
Todd McCaffrey
(307-347-4368)

Rawlins Field Services
(Carbon County )

214 4th Street, Room #8
Rawlins, WY  82301

Main: 307-324-2545
Fax: 307-324-2916
District
Manager:
Michael Schluck
(307-742-2451)

Riverton Field Services
(Fremont County)

409 W. Adams
Riverton, WY  82501

Main: 307-856-0720
Fax: 307-857-3765
District
Manager:
Jeanette Arbogast
(307-332-4363)

Rock Springs Field Services
(Sweetwater County)

79 Winston Dr. Suite 208
Rock Springs, WY  82901

Main: 307-382-4513
Fax: 307-362-7979
Dist.
Manager:
Kim Bramwell
(307-875-2030)

Sheridan Field Services
(Sheridan County)

65 Coffeen Avenue
Sheridan, WY  82801

Main: 307-672-5411
Fax: 307-674-9879
District
Manager:
Kalli Shannon
(307-672-5411)

Sundance Field Services
(Crook County)

315 Main Street/P.O. Box 187
Sundance, WY  82729

Main: 307-283-2762
Fax: 307-283-2763
District
Manager:
Janeice Lynch
(307-682-2440)

Torrington Field Services
(Goshen/Niobrara/Platte Counties)

1610 East M Street/P.O. Box 596
Torrington, WY  82240

Main: 307-532-7244
Fax: 307-532-4263
District
Manager:
Leslie Hearn
(307-777-5931)

Wheatland Field Services
(Platte County)

1560 Johnston Street/P.O. Box 296
Wheatland, WY  82201

Main: 307-322-4653
Fax: 307-322-3566
District Manager: Michael Schluck
(307-742-2451)

Worland Field Services
(Washakie/Hot Springs Counties)

1702 Robertson Avenue, Worland, WY  82401

Main: 307-347-4368
Fax: 307-347-8710
District
Manager:
Todd McCaffrey
(307-347-4368)